Exam Results

Please find below a list of our exam results since opening. As you will see, the students have excelled in all genres achieving some fantastic marks. Ballet exams are taken with the RAD and tap, modern and jazz with the ISTD:

ISTD - Dec 2009:

  • Bryony Tayler - Inter Modern - Distinction
  • Sarah Dickinson - Inter Modern - Distinction
  • Elizabeth Way - G2 Tap - Distinction
  • Elizabeth Way - G3 Modern - Distinction
  • Eleanor Ohlsen - G3 Modern - Merit
  • Hazel Sturgess - G5 Modern - Distinction
  • Charlotte Wareham - G5 Modern - Distinction
  • Charlotte Wareham - G4 modern - Distinction
  • Hazel Sturgess - G5 Tap - Distinction

RAD Ballet - Summer 2010:

  • Charlotte Wareham - Inter-Foundation - Merit

ISTD - Summer 2010:

  • Zoe Ripley - G1 Modern - Distinction
  • Elizabeth Munson-Smith - G1 Modern - Distinction
  • Flora Grey - G1 Modern - Merit
  • Tallulah Barker - G2 Modern - Distinction
  • Zoe Burrow - G2 Modern - Distinction
  • Gracie Cleverdon - G2 Modern - Distinction
  • Tazmyn Sayers - G2 Modern - Distinction
  • Celia Honan - G4 Modern - Distinction
  • Elizabeth Way - G4 Modern - Distinction
  • Jade Woodstock - Bronze Jazz - Distinction
  • Georgia Harwood - Bronze Jazz - Distinction
  • Charlotte Wareham - Bronze Jazz - Distinction
  • Grace Robinson - Bronze Jazz - Merit
  • Fern Field - Bronze Jazz - Merit
  • Ellie Sanders - Bronze Jazz - Distinction
  • Charlotte Wareham - G4 Tap - Distinction
  • Venezia Wilbourne - G5 Tap - Distinction

ISTD - December 2010:

  • Bryony Tayler - Advanced 1 Tap - Distinction

RAD Ballet - March 2011:

  • Isobel Ripley - Inter Foundation - Distinction
  • Ella Whitely - Primary - Merit
  • Tilly Lindley - Primary - Merit
  • Eleni-Jones Barlow - Primary -  Merit
  • Amelia Thomas-Sheratt - Primary - Merit
  • Aya Palima - G1 - Merit
  • Megan Raymond - G1 - Merit
  • Katrina Allen - G1 - Merit
  • Tazmyn Sayers - G2 - Merit
  • Lauren Harwood - G2 - Merit
  • Elizabeth Way - G3 - Distinction
  • Rebecca Bonsor - G3 - Merit
  • Mac Palima - G4 - Merit
  • Jade Woodstock - G4 - Merit
  • Georgia Robinson - G5 - Merit
  • Chloe Dunn - G5 - Merit
  • Charlotte Wareham - G6 - Distinction
  • Hazel Sturgess - G6 - Distinction
  • Isobel Ripley - G6 - Distinction
  • Georgia Harwood - G6 - Merit 

ISTD - March 2011:

  • Sarah Dickinson - Advanced 1 Tap - Distinction

ISTD - May/June 2011:

  • Alice Stapely - G1 Modern - Distinction
  • Josephine Loten - G1 Modern - Merit
  • Caitlin Rice - G1 Modern - Distinction
  • Katrina Allen - G1 Modern - Distinction
  • Alice Yarney - G1 Modern - Distinction
  • Mary Briant Jeans - G3 Modern - Merit
  • Alara Guven - G3 Modern - Merit
  • Fern Field - G3 Modern - Merit
  • Natasha Matthews - G3 Modern - Merit
  • Jai Sayers - G3 Modern - Merit
  • Georgia Harwood - G4 Modern - Distinction
  • Jade Woodstock - G4 Modern - Distinction
  • Celia Honan - G5 Modern - Merit
  • Isobel Ripley - G5 Modern - Distinction
  • Venezia Wilbourne - G5 Modern - Merit
  • Chris Jones - Bronze Jazz - Distinction
  • Venezia Wilbourne - Bronze Jazz - Merit
  • Jai Sayers - Bronze Jazz - Merit
  • Tallulah Barker - G2 Tap - Distinction
  • Jade Woodstock - G2 Tap - Distinction
  • Georgia Harwood - G2 Tap - Distinction
  • Georgia Robinson - G3 Tap - Merit
  • Elizabeth Way - G3 Tap - Distinction
  • Chloe Dunn - G4 Tap - Merit
  • Charlotte Wareham - G5 Tap - Distinction
  • Celia Honan - G5 Tap - Merit
  • Hazel Sturgess - G6 Tap - Distinction

RAD Ballet - Summer 2011:

  • Hazel Sturgess - Intermediate - Merit

ISTD - Summer 2011:

  • Alex Harman - Advanced 1 Tap - Merit
  • Bryony Tayler - Advanced 1 Modern - Distinction
  • Sarah Dickinson - Advanced 1 Modern - Distinction

ISTD - Easter 2012:

  • Lily Pickett - G1 Modern - Distinction
  • Rhianna Horn - G1 Modern - Distinction
  • Tallulah Barker - G3 Modern - Distinction
  • Rebecca Bonsor - G3 Modern - Distinction
  • Zoe Burrow - G3 Modern - Distinction
  • Georgia Harwood - G5 Modern - Distinction
  • Jade Woodstock - G5 Modern - Distinction
  • Charlotte Wareham - G6 Modern - Distinction
  • Hazel Sturgess - G6 Modern - Distinction
  • Chris Jones - G6 Modern - Distinction
  • Jade Woodstock - Silver Jazz - Distinction
  • Charlotte Wareham - Silver Jazz - Distinction
  •        Georgia Harwood - Silver Jazz - Merit
  •        Emma Hole - G1 Tap - Merit
  •        Alice Stapley - G1 Tap - Distinction
  •        Ella Whitely - G1 Tap - Distinction
  •        Mary Briant-Jeans - G2 Tap - Merit
  •        Georgia Harwood - G3 Tap - Distinction
  •        Charlotte Wareham - G6 Tap - Merit
  •        Chloe Dunn - Intermediate Modern - Merit

ISTD - May 2012:

  • Megan Raymond - G2 Modern - Distinction
  • Aya Palima - G2 Modern - Distinction
  • Alice Stapley - G2 Modern - Distinction
  • Caitlin Rice - G2 Modern - Distinction
  • Olivia Wiervojevic - G2 Modern - Distinction
  • Alice Yarney - G2 Modern - Distinction
  • Zoe Ripley - G2 Modern - Distinction
  • Josephine Loten - G2 Modern - Distinction
  • Hazel Sturgess - Intermediate Tap - Merit
  • Chris Jones - Silver Jazz - Distinction
  • Elizabeth Way - Bronze Jazz - Distinction
  • Zoe Burrow - Bronze Jazz - Distinction
  •        Steph Fidock - Bronze Jazz - Merit
  •        Alice Laffar - Bronze Jazz - Merit
  •        Alice Laffar - G3 Modern - Merit
  •        Charlotte Spry - Bronze Jazz - Merit
  •        Charlotte Spry - G3 Modern - Merit
  •        Venezia Wilbourne - G6 Tap - Distinction
  •        Celia Honan - G6 Tap - Distinction
  •        Celia Honan - G6 Modern - Merit
  •        Isobel Ripley - G6 Modern - Distinction

RAD Ballet - July 2012:

  • Ella Whiteley - G1 - Distinction
  • Eve Greenow - G1 - Merit
  • Alice Stapely - G1 - Merit
  • Megan Raymond - G2 - Distinction
  • Aya Palima - G2 - Merit
  • Emma Hole - G2 - Merit
  • Katrina Allen - G2- Merit
  • Tallulah Barker - G3 - Distinction
  • Zoe Burrow - G3 - Distinction
  • Mary Briant-Jeans - G3 - Merit
  • Rebecca Bonsor - G4 - Merit
  • Chloe Dunn - G6 - Distinction
  • Chris Jones - G6 - Merit
  • Hazel Sturgess - G7 - Distinction
  • Charlotte Wareham - G7 - Distinction
  • Georgia Harwood - G7 - Merit
  • Charlotte Wareham - Intermediate - Distinction
  • Isobel Ripley - Intermediate - Merit

ISTD - July 2013:

  • Charlotte Wareham - Intermediate Modern - Distinction
  • Charlotte Wareham - Intermediate Tap - Merit

ISTD - December 2013:

  • Celia Honan - Intermediate Modern - Merit
  • Jade Woodstock - Intermediate Modern - Merit
  • Tallulah Barker - G4 Modern - Distinction
  • Rebecca Bonsor - G4 Modern - Distinction
  • Zoe Burrow - G4 Modern - Distinction

ISTD - May 2014:

  • Jack Yarney - G1 Modern - Distinction
  • Leon Whitely - G1 Modern - Distinction
  • Sabie Suffield - G1 Modern - Distinction
  • Hesther Loten - G1 Modern - Distinction
  • Ella Whitely - G3 Modern - Distinction - 92 marks!
  • Zoe Ripley - G3 Modern - Distinction - 92 marks!
  • Megan Raymond - G3 Modern - Distinction - 91 marks!
  • Oliwia W - G3 Modern - Distinction
  • Katrina Allen - G3 Modern - Distinction - 90 marks!
  • Alice Stapley - G2 Tap - Distinction
  • Josie Sanders - G2 Tap - Distinction
  • Emma Hole - G2 Tap - Distinction
  • Megan Raymond - G2 Tap - Distinction
  • Ella Whitely - G2 Tap - Distinction - 90 marks!
  • Zoe Burrow - G3 Tap - Distinction - 95 marks!
  • Tallulah Barker - G3 Tap - Distinction - 92 marks!
  • Rebecca Bonsor - G3 Tap - Distinction
  • Danielle Richards - Gold Jazz - Distinction - 92 marks!
  • Danielle Ord - Gold Jazz - Distinction - 94 marks!
  • Georgia Harwood - Gold Jazz - Distinction - 95 marks!
  • Tallulah Barker - Bronze Jazz - Distinction - 96 marks!
  • Sophie Tucker -  Bronze Jazz - Distinction
  • Rebecca Bonsor - Bronze Jazz - Distinction - 93 marks!

RAD Ballet - June 2014:

  • Sabie Suffield - Primary - Merit
  • Hannah Brett - G1 - Distinction
  • Tilly Lindley - G1 - Merit
  • Alice Stapley - G2 - Distinction
  • Josie Sanders - G2 - Distinction
  • Ella Whiteley - G2 - Distinction
  • Megan Raymond - G3 - Distinction
  • Katrina Allen - G3 - Distinction
  • Holly Adams - G3 - Merit
  • Saiorse Healey - G4 - Merit
  • Steph Fidock - G4 - Merit
  • Libby Holmes - G4 - Distinction
  • Tallulah Barker - G5 - Distinction
  • Rebecca Bonsor - G5 - Distinction
  • Zoe Burrow - G5 - Distinction
  • Mary Bryant-Jeans - G5 - Merit
  • Danielle Ord - G5 - Merit
  • Georgia Harwood - G8 - Merit
  • Izzy Ripley - G8 - Distinction